investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 31st March 2020

 

Total number of shares in issue 188,843,484. The number of shares not in public hands on 31st March 2019 was 101,836,573 representing 53.93% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Inter.Services35,391,58518.47%
Kestrel Investment Partners30,272,11816.03%
Erin Invest & Finance21,630,38211.45%
Gresham House13,177,5716.98%
Schroder Investment Management11,400,8676.20%
Chelverton Asset Management9,827,5005.20%
Herald Investment Management8,909,6154.72%
CentralNic Group Employee Benefit Trust6,311,7463.34%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 31st March 2020 the interests of the Directors (including Directors who were appointed during the year and those who retired), including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd**21,630,38211.45%
Clevebeam Limited **3,699,0001.96%
Jabella Group Ltd***3,071,6681.63%
Michael Riedl1,141,2680.60%
Don Baladasan211,1530.33%
Iain McDonald ****107,653 0.06%
* The beneficial holders of Erin Invest & Finance Ltd are Samuel Dayani, a director of the Company, and his father.
** Jabella Group Limited and Clevebeam Limited are companies owned inter alia, by Erin Invest & Finance.
*** 1,092,657 of the shares held by Michael Riedl, are held through Neozoon Sarl of which he is the beneficial owner.
**** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 107,653 ordinary shares in the Company.