investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 30th September 2021

 

Total number of shares in issue 251,160,084. The number of shares not in public hands on 30th September 2021 was 138,947,718 representing 55.32% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Kestrel Investment Partners56,551,05622.52%
Inter.Services37,085,87014.77%
Employee Benefit Trust19,140,7907.62%
Erin Invest & Finance15,790,2796.29%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management17,419,7216.94%
Chelverton Asset Management14,602,2755.81%
Schroder Investment Management12,400,0004.94%
Herald Investment Management9,576,2813.81%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 30th September 2021 the interests of the Directors, including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Kestrel Investment Partners *56,551,05622.52%
Inter.Services GmbH **37,085,87014.77%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd ***15,790,2796.29%
Clevebeam Limited ****3,699,0001.47%
Jabella Group Ltd ****2,711,6681.08%
Don Baladasan2,147,3040.85%
Michael Riedl1,474,1780.59%
Ben Crawford336,0730.13%
Iain McDonald *****11,5000.00%
* Max Royde is currently managing partner at Kestrel Partners
** Horst Siffrin is currently a partner and one of the beneficial holders of Inter.Services GmbH
*** The beneficial holders of Erin Invest & Finance Ltd are Samuel Dayani, a director of the Company, and his father.
**** Jabella Group Limited and Clevebeam Limited are companies owned inter alia, by Erin Invest & Finance.
***** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 11,500 ordinary shares in the Company.