investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 5th October 2022

 

Total number of shares in issue 288,660,084. The number of shares not in public hands on 5th October 2022 was 143,371,626 representing 49.67% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Kestrel Investment Partners63,161,13421.88%
Inter.Services GMBH37,075,50012.84%
Slater Investments26,703,4779.25%
Chelverton Asset Management17,109,3075.93%
Employee Benefit Trust16,520,2805.72%
Erin Invest & Finance15,790,2795.47%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management14,822,7215.14%
Schroder Investment Management9,960,0003.45%
Herald Investment Management9,576,2813.32%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 5th October 2022 the interests of the Directors, including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Kestrel Investment Partners *63,161,13421.88%
Inter.Services GmbH **37,075,50012.84%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd ***15,790,2795.47%
Clevebeam Limited ****3,699,0001.28%
Jabella Group Ltd ****2,711,6680.94%
Don Baladasan2,000,0000.69%
Michael Riedl2,038,1380.71%
Ben Crawford336,0730.12%
Iain McDonald *****11,5000.00%
* Max Royde is currently managing partner at Kestrel Partners
** Horst Siffrin is currently a partner and one of the beneficial holders of Inter.Services GmbH
*** The beneficial holders of Erin Invest & Finance Ltd are Samuel Dayani, a director of the Company, and his father.
**** Jabella Group Limited and Clevebeam Limited are companies owned inter alia, by Erin Invest & Finance.
***** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 11,500 ordinary shares in the Company.