investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 31st March 2021

 

Total number of shares in issue 233,738,026. The number of shares not in public hands on 31st March 2021 was 128,250,581 representing 56.45% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Kestrel Investment Partners56,583,67024.21%
Inter.Services37,085,87015.87%
Erin Invest & Finance20,656,6828.84%
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management15,332,2286.56%
Chelverton Asset Management14,602,2756.25%
Schroder Investment Management13,637,8845.83%
Herald Investment Management9,576,2814.10%
BlackRock Investment Management 8,049,3603.44%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 31st March 2021 the interests of the Directors, including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd*20,656,6828.84%
Clevebeam Limited **3,699,0001.58%
Jabella Group Ltd**2,926,6681.25%
Michael Riedl1,141,2680.49%
Don Baladasan211,1530.09%
Iain McDonald ***11,5000.00%
* The beneficial holders of Erin Invest & Finance Ltd are Samuel Dayani, a director of the Company, and his father.
** Jabella Group Limited and Clevebeam Limited are companies owned inter alia, by Erin Invest & Finance.
*** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 11,500 ordinary shares in the Company.