investor (icon)

Major Shareholders

At 31st October 2019

Total number of shares in issue 181,793,478. The number of shares not in public hands on 31st October 2019 was 98,702,881 representing 54.29% of the issued share capital at that date.

Significant shareholders

The identity and percentage holdings of the Company’s significant shareholders are set out in the table below:

  Shares Held%
Inter.Services35,391,58519.47%
Kestrel Investment Partners24,930,55513.71%
Erin Invest & Finance21,630,38211.90%
Gresham House13,177,5717.25%
Schroder Investment Management11,400,8676.27%
Chelverton Asset Management10,000,0005.50%
Herald Investment Management8,909,6154.90%
Jabella Group Limited7,674,7764.22%
Cavendish Asset Management6,700,1243.69%

Directors’ shareholdings

As at 31st October 2019, the interests of the Directors (including Directors who were appointed during the year and those who retired), including persons connected with the Directors within the meaning of section 252 of the Companies Act 2006, in the issued share capital of the Company are as follows:

 Ordinary Shares%
Inter.Services GmbH*35,391,58519.47%
Erin Invest & Finance Ltd**21,630,38211.90%
Jabella Group Ltd***7,674,7764.22%
Neozoon Sarl ****1,092,6570.60%
Don Baladasan596,1530.33%
Iain McDonald *****107,653 0.06%
* Inter.Services GmbH is owned inter alia by Alex Siffrin (a director of the Company) and his father.
** The beneficial holder of Erin Invest & Finance Ltd is the father of Samuel Dayani, a director of the Company.
*** Jabella Group Limited is a BVI company owned inter alia, by Erin Invest and Finance.
**** The beneficial holder of Neozoon Sarl is Michael Riedl, a director of the company.
***** Iain McDonald has an interest, held through a contract for difference, in 107,653 ordinary shares in the Company.